Is there a specific time frame in which a Tennessee registrant must change their address when moving from one address to another?

When a person changes addresses, the person should notify the department within 10 days. To change your address, please contact your local county clerk. (Tenn. Code Ann. § 55-4-131(a)).

Not finding answers? Submit a request

Comments

Powered by Zendesk