Can dyed diesel fuel be used in an on-road vehicle?

Generally, no person may use dyed diesel fuel in a motor vehicle used on public roads. However, there are a few exceptions to this rule that can be found under Tenn. Code Ann. § 67-3-809(d).

Not finding answers? Submit a request

Comments

Powered by Zendesk