I am a licensed well driller.  Am I subject to Tennessee business tax?

No.  Licensed well drillers who have paid the license fee required under Tenn. Code Ann. § 69-10-102 are not required to pay any state or county privilege tax, including business tax.

Not finding answers? Submit a request

Comments

Powered by Zendesk