When is a warranty or service contract covering tangible personal property taxable?

The General Assembly recently passed Public Chapter 273 (2015), which clarifies when the sale of a warranty or service contract covering tangible personal property is taxable. To read more about this new law, which takes effect October 1, 2015, please read important notice 15-11.

Not finding answers? Submit a request

Comments

Powered by Zendesk